Export Scenario of Agro Product Sector:
Mn. US $
Name ofProduct2008-2009 (July-June)2009-2010 (July-June)2010-2011 (July-June)2011-2012 (July-Nov.)
Jute417.42787.991114.93410.30
Tea12.295.653.201.25
Vegetables44.6746.8471.7328.83
Tobacco40.5052.2670.8851.59
Cut Flower32.4939.8442.8920.46
Fruits6.0417.3737.6826.25
Spices4.536.949.245.43
Dry Food19.1120.9529.3711.31
Others107.7852.5068.9533.42

Advertisement